Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]

Spach, E., Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 46, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]

drawing: M.elle F. Legendre
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altensteinii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174658

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
Spach, E., Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 46, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u82smia15do52usltr7omp7k97
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 02:15:40
SESSION unix time in : 1547687740
SESSION unix time out: 1547688340
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547687740
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33