Plantago media L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 138 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Plantaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: medius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: medius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174612

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arnoglossum incanum Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plantago media L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 138 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0r1boqlupsof3q9vmquo21lju6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:48:18
SESSION unix time in : 1563418098
SESSION unix time out: 1563418698
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418098
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165