Diospyros ebenum Koenig ex Retz. [as Diospyros ebenaster Retz.]

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 135 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Ebenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ebenaster
epithet recognized: ebenus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174609

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diospyros assimilis Beddome
  2. Diospyros ebenaster Retz.
  3. Diospyros glaberrima Rottler
  4. Diospyros laurifolia A. Rich.
  5. Diospyros melanoxylon Willd.
  6. Diospyros membranacea A. DC.
  7. Diospyros reticulata A. DC.
  8. Diospyros timoriana (A. DC.) Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diospyros ebenum Koenig ex Retz. [as Diospyros ebenaster Retz.]
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 135 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 656ganuk130mpjmd0j189r0jk7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:56:07
SESSION unix time in : 1563569767
SESSION unix time out: 1563570367
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569767
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164