Cannabis sativa L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 133 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Cannabidaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174607

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cannabis americana Pharm. ex Wehmer
  2. Cannabis chinensis Delile
  3. Cannabis erratica Siev.
  4. Cannabis foetens Gilib.
  5. Cannabis generalis E.H.L.Krause
  6. Cannabis gigantea Crevost
  7. Cannabis indica Lam.
  8. Cannabis indica (Vavilov) Vavilov
  9. Cannabis indica Vavilov
  10. Cannabis intersita Soják
  11. Cannabis kafiristanica (Vavilov) Chrtek
  12. Cannabis lupulus Scop.
  13. Cannabis macrosperma Stokes
  14. Cannabis ruderalis Janisch.
  15. Cannabis sativa Vavilov
  16. Cannabis sativa (Delile) A. DC.
  17. Cannabis sativa (Delile ex Vilm.) Alef.
  18. Cannabis sativa (Lam.) Wehmer
  19. Cannabis sativa (Lam.) E.Small & Cronquist
  20. Cannabis sativa (Lam.) E. Small & Cronquist
  21. Cannabis sativa (Soják) Soják
  22. Cannabis sativa (Vavilov) E.Small & Cronquist
  23. Cannabis sativa A. DC.
  24. Cannabis sativa (Stokes) Asch. & Graebn.
  25. Cannabis sativa Hol.
  26. Cannabis sativa A. DC.
  27. Cannabis sativa Serebr.
  28. Cannabis sativa Janisch.
  29. Cannabis sativa (Janisch.) S.Z.Liou
  30. Cannabis sativa Vavilov
  31. Cannabis sativa Alef.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cannabis sativa L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 133 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bh820fi9a1e4927skjpraej624
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:46:06
SESSION unix time in : 1563302766
SESSION unix time out: 1563303366
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302766
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7