Taxus baccata L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 132, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Taxaceae
subfamily: Taxoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baccatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: baccatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174606

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalotaxus adpressa Beissn.
  2. Cephalotaxus brevifolia Beissn.
  3. Cephalotaxus tardiva Siebold ex Endl.
  4. Taxus adpressa Carrière
  5. Taxus aurea K. Koch
  6. Taxus baccata A.Henry
  7. Taxus baccata (J. Nelson) Pilg.
  8. Taxus baccata Carrière
  9. Taxus baccata Hornibr.
  10. Taxus baccata Leight.
  11. Taxus baccata (Leight.) Rehder
  12. Taxus baccata Sénécl.
  13. Taxus baccata Beissn.
  14. Taxus baccata Gordon
  15. Taxus baccata C.Lawson
  16. Taxus baccata (C.Lawson) Beissn.
  17. Taxus baccata Loudon
  18. Taxus baccata (Loudon) Pilg.
  19. Taxus baccata (Carrière) Pilg.
  20. Taxus baccata (Carrière) Rehder
  21. Taxus baccata Jacques ex Carrière
  22. Taxus baccata (Jacques ex Carrière) Beissn.
  23. Taxus baccata (Carrière) Pilg.
  24. Taxus baccata Endl.
  25. Taxus baccata Rehder
  26. Taxus baccata Lavallée
  27. Taxus baccata (J. Nelson) Pilg.
  28. Taxus baccata (Overeynder) Beissn.
  29. Taxus baccata Fitschen
  30. Taxus baccata Bean
  31. Cephalotaxus baccata C.Lawson
  32. Cephalotaxus baccata (C.Lawson) Beissn.
  33. Cephalotaxus baccata (Parsons) Rehder
  34. Cephalotaxus baccata (Dallim.) Rehder
  35. Cephalotaxus baccata (C.Lawson) Rehder
  36. Cephalotaxus baccata Weston
  37. Cephalotaxus baccata (Weston) Rehder
  38. Cephalotaxus baccata Kuntze
  39. Cephalotaxus baccifera Theophr. ex Bubani
  40. Cephalotaxus columnaris K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Taxus baccata L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 132, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8387816s1g08nj6aepuslu9i64
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:19:18
SESSION unix time in : 1563419958
SESSION unix time out: 1563420558
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563419958
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165