Rafflesia arnoldii R. Br.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 131 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Rafflesiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arnoldii
epithet recognized: arnoldii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174605

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rafflesia titan Jack

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rafflesia arnoldii R. Br.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 131 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ul3fpjuuteavlt3n4rnhg1geq4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:36:31
SESSION unix time in : 1563302191
SESSION unix time out: 1563302791
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302191
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7