Gomphrena arborescens L.f. [as Gomphrena officinalis Mart.]

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 122 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Amaranthaceae
subfamily: Gomphrenoideae
tribe: Gomphreneae
subtribe: Gomphreninae

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arborescens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174596

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bragantia vandellii Steudel
  2. Gomphrena fruticosa Dum.Cours.
  3. Gomphrena officinalis Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gomphrena arborescens L.f. [as Gomphrena officinalis Mart.]
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 122 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: us57ut0bfqd346olialla6kus2
SESSION date in: 2019-04-26
SESSION time in: 12:18:18
SESSION unix time in : 1556273898
SESSION unix time out: 1556274498
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556273898
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.147.215