Atriplex hortensis L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 68 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Atripliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hortensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hortensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174542

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Atriplex acuminata M. Bieb.
  2. Atriplex atrosanguinea Voss
  3. Atriplex benghalensis Lam.
  4. Atriplex heterantha Wight
  5. Atriplex microtheca Moq.
  6. Atriplex purpurea Voss
  7. Atriplex ruberrima Moq.
  8. Atriplex rubra (L.) Crantz
  9. Atriplex spectabilis Ehrh. ex Moq.
  10. Atriplex virgata Roth
  11. Chenopodium benghalense Spielm. ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atriplex hortensis L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 68 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tia3get27vhrhgojdc78u159g7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:22:41
SESSION unix time in : 1563420161
SESSION unix time out: 1563420761
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563420161
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165