Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller

Spach, E., Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 46, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]

drawing: M.elle F. Legendre
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tunus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tunus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174520

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus tuna L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller
Spach, E., Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 46, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: revd8svatojvc2a8udi8u2i4d2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 16:41:39
SESSION unix time in : 1540132899
SESSION unix time out: 1540133499
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540132899
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30