Aloe variegata L.
cited name:
Aloe variegata L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 505-548, vol. 15: t. 513 (1801) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1745


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe ausana Dinter
  2. Aloe punctata Haw.
  3. Aloe variegata A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aloe variegata L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 505-548, vol. 15: t. 513 (1801) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6rko4b56iu4hf49ar7phrdbqc0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 01:58:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576025880
SESSION unix time out: 1576026480
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576025880
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210