Aloe variegata L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 505-548, vol. 15: t. 513 (1801) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1745

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe ausana Dinter
  2. Aloe punctata Haw.
  3. Aloe variegata A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aloe variegata L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 505-548, vol. 15: t. 513 (1801) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1518909183
current unix time :1518909183
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: