Swietenia mahagoni (L.) Jacq.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 21 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mahagoni
epithet recognized: mahagoni

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174495

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cedrela mahagoni L.
  2. Swietenia acutifolia Stokes
  3. Swietenia fabrilis Salisb.
  4. Swietenia mahagoni Hemsley
  5. Swietenia mahogani C. DC.
  6. Swietenia mahogoni Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Swietenia mahagoni (L.) Jacq.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 21 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fghb0rgg15t3n5bveb9spm5ol1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:35:24
SESSION unix time in : 1563572124
SESSION unix time out: 1563572724
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563572124
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164