Ilex paraguariensis A.St.-Hil.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 16, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Aquifoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paraguariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: paraguariensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174490

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ilex curitibensis Miers
  2. Ilex domestica Reissek
  3. Ilex domestica Reissek
  4. Ilex domestica Reissek
  5. Ilex mate A.St.-Hil.
  6. Ilex paraguariensis Mart.
  7. Ilex paraguariensis Reissek
  8. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  9. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  10. Ilex paraguariensis (Reissek) Loes.
  11. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  12. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  13. Ilex paraguariensis Reissek
  14. Ilex paraguariensis (Reissek) Chodat
  15. Ilex paraguariensis Reissek
  16. Ilex paraguariensis Reissek
  17. Ilex paraguariensis Chodat
  18. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  19. Ilex paraguariensis (Reissek) Loes.
  20. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  21. Ilex sorbilis Reissek
  22. Ilex theaezans Bonpl. ex Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ilex paraguariensis A.St.-Hil.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 16, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qratv455ojk47td9ibkfde2ha7
SESSION date in: 2019-04-26
SESSION time in: 16:05:40
SESSION unix time in : 1556287540
SESSION unix time out: 1556288140
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556287540
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.224.52