Ziziphus jujuba Miller [as Ziziphus vulgaris Lam.]

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 15, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: jujubus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174489

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Paliurus mairei H. Lév.
  2. Rhamnus jujuba L.
  3. Rhamnus soporifera Lour.
  4. Rhamnus zizyphus L.
  5. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.
  6. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Gaertner
  7. Ziziphus mairei (H. Lév.) Browicz & Lauener
  8. Ziziphus nitida Roxb.
  9. Ziziphus orthacantha DC.
  10. Ziziphus poiretii G. Don
  11. Ziziphus rotundata DC.
  12. Ziziphus sativa Gaertner
  13. Ziziphus soporifera (Lour.) Stokes
  14. Ziziphus tomentosa Poiret
  15. Ziziphus trinervia Roth
  16. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Karsten
  17. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
  18. Rhamnus paliuroides Pallas
  19. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
  20. Ziziphus mauritiana A.Chev.
  21. Ziziphus mauritiana (Maire) A.Chev.
  22. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.
  23. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ziziphus jujuba Miller [as Ziziphus vulgaris Lam.]
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 15, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b8e5cvfbfqa8uj6r1k0f943b44
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:49:48
SESSION unix time in : 1563418188
SESSION unix time out: 1563418788
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418188
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165