Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken
cited name:
Bryophyllum calycinum Salisb.

E.H. Norton, Brazilian flowers, drawn from nature in the years 1880-1882 in the neighbourhood of Rio de Janeiro, t. 41 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=172398


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bryophyllum calycinum Salisb.
  2. Bryophyllum germinans Blanco
  3. Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Asch. & Schweinf.
  4. Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
  5. Bryophyllum pinnatum H. Perrier
  6. Calanchoe pinnata Pers.
  7. Cotyledon calycina Roth
  8. Cotyledon calyculata Sol. ex Sims
  9. Cotyledon calyculata Solander
  10. Cotyledon pinnata Lam.
  11. Cotyledon rhizophylla Roxb.
  12. Crassula pinnata (Lam.) L.f.
  13. Kalanchoe brevicalyx (Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier) Boiteau
  14. Kalanchoe calcicola (H. Perrier) Boiteau
  15. Kalanchoe calycinum Salisb.
  16. Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
  17. Kalanchoe pinnata Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier
  18. Kalanchoe pinnata H. Perrier
  19. Kalanchoe pinnata Pers.
  20. Kalanchoe pinnata Raym.-Hamet
  21. Sedum madagascariense Clus.
  22. Vereia pinnata (Lam.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken
E.H. Norton, Brazilian flowers, drawn from nature in the years 1880-1882 in the neighbourhood of Rio de Janeiro, t. 41 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lu3pj64c2tegq3mk23em9pq162
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:43:29
SESSION unix time in : 1573861409
SESSION unix time out: 1573862009
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573861409
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215