Sedum moranense Kunth [as Sedum arboreum Mast.]
cited name:
Sedum arboreum Mast.

C.G. de Ortega, Florae Hispanicae delectus, vol. 1: t. 5 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moranensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=171861


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum arboreum Mast.
  2. Sedum moranense (Mast.) Praeger
  3. Sedum submontanum Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum moranense Kunth [as Sedum arboreum Mast.]
C.G. de Ortega, Florae Hispanicae delectus, vol. 1: t. 5 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c05llq67pabb8davvslffpgme2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:37:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574285858
SESSION unix time out: 1574286458
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285858
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146