Dianthus deltoides L.
cited name:
Dianthus deltoides L.

J. Liboschitz, K.B. Trinius, Flore des environs de St. Petersbourg et de Moscou, t. 7 (1811)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: deltoides
epithet recognized: deltoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=170964


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus deltoides Moench
  2. Caryophyllus glaucus Moench
  3. Dianthus albus Schkuhr ex Steudel
  4. Dianthus crenatus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus endressii Zahlbr. ex Conrath
  6. Dianthus glaucus L.
  7. Dianthus supinus Lam.
  8. Dianthus volgensis Ser.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus deltoides L.
J. Liboschitz, K.B. Trinius, Flore des environs de St. Petersbourg et de Moscou, t. 7 (1811)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9jssgup19jvjg223r01n3jl81
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 10:35:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574415355
SESSION unix time out: 1574415955
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574415355
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199