Zingiber zerumbet (L.) Roscoe ex Sm. [as Amomum zerumbet L.]

D. Ehret, Plantae et Papiliones Rariores, t. 14 (1748-1759) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Zingiberaceae
subfamily: Zingiberoideae
tribe: Alpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zerumbet
epithet recognized: zerumbet

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169445

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amomum silvestre Poiret
  2. Amomum sylvestre Lam.
  3. Amomum zerumbet L.
  4. Zerumbet zingiber T.Lestib.
  5. Zingiber sylvestre Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zingiber zerumbet (L.) Roscoe ex Sm. [as Amomum zerumbet L.]
D. Ehret, Plantae et Papiliones Rariores, t. 14 (1748-1759) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8006fc1do4jg7s444pgj4ostc2
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 18:48:35
SESSION unix time in : 1553104115
SESSION unix time out: 1553104715
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553104115
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.204.233