Hura crepitans L.

D. Ehret, Plantae et Papiliones Rariores, t. 12 (1748-1759) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Hureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crepitans
epithet recognized: crepitans

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169443

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hura brasiliensis Willd.
  2. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  3. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  4. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  5. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  6. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  7. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  8. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  9. Hura crepitans (Baillon) Boiss.
  10. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  11. Hura senegalensis Baillon
  12. Hura strepens Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hura crepitans L.
D. Ehret, Plantae et Papiliones Rariores, t. 12 (1748-1759) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l58382crgpmt3lij2ka0p28tb6
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 19:12:34
SESSION unix time in : 1553105554
SESSION unix time out: 1553106154
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553105554
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.204.233