Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus purpureus L.]

D. Ehret, Plantae et Papiliones Rariores, t. 8, fig. 1 (1748-1759) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169439

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus purpureus L.]
D. Ehret, Plantae et Papiliones Rariores, t. 8, fig. 1 (1748-1759) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tn3o2phbsv7rfgtiuv7826div0
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 15:49:00
SESSION unix time in : 1553611740
SESSION unix time out: 1553612340
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553611740
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203