Opuntia moniliformis (L.) Haw. ex Steudel

Stahl, A., Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moniliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: moniliformis,-is,-e

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169188

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus moniliformis L.
  2. Consolea moniliformis (L.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia moniliformis (L.) Haw. ex Steudel
Stahl, A., Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g3ijd4ej6tbsqi4i3l4ng1qig2
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 15:40:47
SESSION unix time in : 1545057647
SESSION unix time out: 1545058247
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545057647
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112