Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw.

Stahl, A., Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dillenii
epithet recognized: dillenii

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169187

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus dillenii Ker Gawl.
  2. Opuntia melanosperma Svenson
  3. Opuntia stricta (Ker Gawl.) L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw.
Stahl, A., Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 35vdvt641nn51lk96qc4qaa0o6
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 21:00:29
SESSION unix time in : 1544990429
SESSION unix time out: 1544991029
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544990429
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122