Hymenaea courbaril L.
cited name:
Hymenaea courbaril L.

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: courbaril
epithet recognized: courbaril

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169068


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hymenaea candolleana Kunth
  2. Hymenaea retusa Hayne
  3. Inga megacarpa M.E.Jones
  4. Cynometra quapinole Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hymenaea courbaril L.
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7sftvon9b17et08vnho6deon11
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:15:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575764130
SESSION unix time out: 1575764730
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575764130
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144