Cereus portoricensis (Britton) Urban [as Harrisia portoricensis Britton]
cited name:
Harrisia portoricensis Britton

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: portoricensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: portoricensis,-is,-e

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169039


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Harrisia portoricensis Britton

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cereus portoricensis (Britton) Urban [as Harrisia portoricensis Britton]
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ba91nv4qk65jrpjfk8kfltdv04
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:30:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575646247
SESSION unix time out: 1575646847
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575646247
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219