Sedum atratum L.
cited name:
Sedum atratum L.

C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 65, fig. 4 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166961


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum atratum Hoppe ex Pacher
  2. Sedum atratum (Hoppe ex Pacher) D.A.Webb
  3. Sedum carinthiacum (Hoppe ex Pacher) Fritsch
  4. Sedum erubescens Sennen
  5. Sedum rivasgodayi A.Segura

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum atratum L.
C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 65, fig. 4 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 17vpkb04ssbgklgj54llfpequ5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 16:55:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574092556
SESSION unix time out: 1574093156
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574092556
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146