Epipactis purpurata Sm. [as Epipactis sessilifolia Peterm.]
cited name:
Epipactis sessilifolia Peterm.

H. Correvon, Album des orchidées de l’Europe centrale et septentrionale, t. 15 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: sessilifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpuratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166737


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Nyman
  2. Epipactis halacsyi Robatsch
  3. Epipactis helleborine Crantz
  4. Epipactis helleborine (Crantz) H.Sund.
  5. Epipactis helleborine (Dur.-Doq.) Rchb.f.
  6. Epipactis helleborine (Hoffm.) Bordz.
  7. Epipactis helleborine (Hoffm.) O.Schwarz
  8. Epipactis latifolia Irmisch
  9. Epipactis latifolia Leimb. ex Dichtl
  10. Epipactis latifolia (Sm.) Nyman
  11. Epipactis latifolia (Sm.) K.Richt.
  12. Epipactis latifolia Celak.
  13. Epipactis latifolia (Celak.) Asch. & Graebn.
  14. Epipactis latifolia (Crantz) K.Richt.
  15. Epipactis latifolia (Crantz) Asch.
  16. Epipactis latifolia (Crantz) Dichtl
  17. Epipactis latifolia (Dur.-Doq.) E.G.Camus
  18. Epipactis latifolia Dur.-Doq.
  19. Epipactis latifolia (Hoffm.) Irmisch
  20. Epipactis latifolia (Hoffm.) E.G.Camus
  21. Epipactis macropodia (Hoffm.) Peterm.
  22. Epipactis pollinensis B.Baumann & H.Baumann
  23. Epipactis pseudopurpurata Mered’a
  24. Epipactis purpurata (Robatsch) Kreutz
  25. Epipactis purpurata (Akhalk., H.Baumann, R.Lorenz & Mosul.) Kreutz
  26. Epipactis purpurata (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) P.Delforge
  27. Epipactis purpurata (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) Kreutz
  28. Epipactis purpurata (Mered’a) Kreutz
  29. Epipactis purpurata (Erdner) Kreutz
  30. Epipactis purpurata (Erdner) P.Delforge
  31. Epipactis rubiginosa Waisb.
  32. Epipactis sessilifolia Peterm.
  33. Epipactis varians (Crantz) H.Fleischm. & Rech.
  34. Epipactis violacea (Dur.-Doq.) Boreau
  35. Epipactis viridans (Hoffm.) Beck
  36. Epipactis viridiflora (Hoffm.) Krock.
  37. Epipactis viridiflora (Robatsch) H.Baumann & R.Lorenz
  38. Epipactis viridiflora Akhalk., H.Baumann, R.Lorenz & Mosul.
  39. Epipactis viridiflora (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) Kreutz
  40. Epipactis viridiflora (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) H.Baumann & R.Lorenz

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Epipactis purpurata Sm. [as Epipactis sessilifolia Peterm.]
H. Correvon, Album des orchidées de l’Europe centrale et septentrionale, t. 15 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b1oh4s0v4r3g6vifim6hsgkg76
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:38:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574149105
SESSION unix time out: 1574149705
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574149106
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36