Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck [as Cactus cochenillifer L.]

Gautier-Dagoty, J., Collection des plantes usuelles, curieuses et étrangeres, (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum
epithet recognized: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166231

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cochenillifer L.
  2. Cactus cochenillifer Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Lyons
  4. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller
  5. Opuntia cochinelifera (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck [as Cactus cochenillifer L.]
Gautier-Dagoty, J., Collection des plantes usuelles, curieuses et étrangeres, (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0lkhp3sgjlc7faas19shfjpl86
SESSION date in: 2019-01-19
SESSION time in: 17:46:13
SESSION unix time in : 1547916373
SESSION unix time out: 1547916973
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547916373
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33