Begonia heracleifolia Cham. & Schltdl. [as Begonia nigrescens Van Houtte ex Otto]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 4: t. 143 (1855)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nigrescens
epithet recognized: heracleifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166103

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia heracleifolia (Lemaire) A. DC.
  2. Begonia heracleifolia Hook.f.
  3. Begonia heracleifolia (Hook.) A. DC.
  4. Begonia heracleifolia F.Cels
  5. Begonia heracleifolia (F.Cels) Voss
  6. Begonia heracleifolia C.Chev.
  7. Begonia jatrophifolia Klotzsch
  8. Begonia jatrophifolia Cels
  9. Begonia longipila Lemaire
  10. Begonia nigrescens Van Houtte ex Otto
  11. Begonia nigricans Klotzsch
  12. Begonia punctata (F.Cels) Klotzsch
  13. Begonia punctata Link & Otto
  14. Begonia radiata Graham
  15. Begonia tanacetifolia Steudel
  16. Begonia trigonoptera Sprague
  17. Gireoudia heracleifolia (Cham. & Schltdl.) Klotzsch
  18. Gireoudia heracleifolia (Klotzsch) Klotzsch
  19. Gireoudia heracleifolia Klotzsch
  20. Gireoudia punctata (Klotzsch) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia heracleifolia Cham. & Schltdl. [as Begonia nigrescens Van Houtte ex Otto]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 4: t. 143 (1855)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qii2q52nfspfqvn5n4tcl8k8h5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:44:15
SESSION unix time in : 1558784655
SESSION unix time out: 1558785255
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558784655
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87