Crassula expansa Aiton [as Crassula parviflora E. Meyer ex Harvey]
cited name:
Crassula parviflora E. Meyer ex Harvey

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 3: p. 313, fig. 347 (1871-1872) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: expansus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=165717


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula albicaulis Harvey
  2. Crassula parviflora E. Meyer ex Harvey
  3. Crassula prostrata Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula expansa Aiton [as Crassula parviflora E. Meyer ex Harvey]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 3: p. 313, fig. 347 (1871-1872) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ud9a869mcc2raf9rmkof9dien1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:08:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574028533
SESSION unix time out: 1574029133
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574028533
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174