Dianthus caryophyllus L.
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 1: t. 32 (1852)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=165347


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 1: t. 32 (1852)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bfi1r8jl5gpqg9mjqt0lqhpln2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:32:43
SESSION unix time in : 1573857163
SESSION unix time out: 1573857763
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573857163
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215