Echinopsis rhodotricha Schumann [as Echinopsis valida Monv. ex Salm-Dyck]
cited name:
Echinopsis valida Monv. ex Salm-Dyck

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 1: t. 29 (1852)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: validus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rhodotrichus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=165344


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus forbesii Lehm.
  2. Echinopsis adolphofriedrichii Moser
  3. Echinopsis forbesii A.Dietr.
  4. Echinopsis pentlandii (A.Dietr.) Hildm.
  5. Echinopsis rhodotricha Rud.Mey.
  6. Echinopsis rhodotricha F.Ritter
  7. Echinopsis rhodotricha Rud.Mey.
  8. Echinopsis rhodotricha Schumann
  9. Echinopsis spegazzinii Schumann ex Speg.
  10. Echinopsis valida Monv. ex Salm-Dyck
  11. Echinopsis valida Rud.Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis rhodotricha Schumann [as Echinopsis valida Monv. ex Salm-Dyck]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 1: t. 29 (1852)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 65if8oifjb65268eu31vhpg9f0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 06:33:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571718797
SESSION unix time out: 1571719397
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571718797
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98