Dianthus carthusianorum L. [as Dianthus atrorubens All.]
cited name:
Dianthus atrorubens All.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 1: t. 26 (1852)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atrorubens
epithet recognized: carthusianorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=165341


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus carthusianorum Moench
  2. Dianthus carpathicus Wol.
  3. Dianthus carthusianorum (Novák) Gajic
  4. Dianthus carthusianorum Celak.
  5. Dianthus carthusianorum (Kelak.) Dostál
  6. Dianthus carthusianorum Schur
  7. Dianthus carthusianorum (Schur) Dostál
  8. Dianthus ceretanicus Sennen
  9. Dianthus chloaephyllus Schur
  10. Dianthus clavatus Sprengel
  11. Dianthus congestus Boreau
  12. Dianthus fasciculatus Gilib.
  13. Dianthus ferrugineus Pourr. ex Gren. & Godr.
  14. Dianthus gramineus Schur
  15. Dianthus montanus F.W.Schmidt
  16. Dianthus nanus Sweet
  17. Dianthus rupicolus Schur
  18. Dianthus sanguineus Novák
  19. Dianthus semperflorens Voss
  20. Dianthus subneglectus Schur
  21. Dianthus velebiticus Borbás ex Degen
  22. Silene carthusianorum E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus carthusianorum L. [as Dianthus atrorubens All.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 1: t. 26 (1852)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qehhd9cn3gl0kgh25pvhn14cu7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 09:23:37
SESSION unix time in : 1573547017
SESSION unix time out: 1573547617
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573547017
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19