Begonia caroliniifolia Regel

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 1: t. 25 (1852)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caroliniifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caroliniifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=165340

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia rotata Liebm.
  2. Gireoudia caroliniifolia (Regel) Klotzsch
  3. Gireoudia rotata (Liebm.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia caroliniifolia Regel
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 1: t. 25 (1852)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511455379
current unix time :1511455379
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: