Begonia gracilis Kunth [as Begonia diversifolia Graham]

The floral cabinet and magazine of exotic botany [G.B. Knowles, F. Westcott], vol. 1: p. 27, t. 14 (1837-1840) [A. Green]

drawing: A. Green
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: diversifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=165069

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia diversifiolia Knowles & Westc.
  2. Begonia diversifolia Graham
  3. Begonia gracilis A. DC.
  4. Begonia gracilis A. DC.
  5. Begonia gracilis (Graham) A. DC.
  6. Begonia gracilis (Link & Otto) A. DC.
  7. Begonia gracilis A. DC.
  8. Begonia gracilis A. DC.
  9. Begonia heterophylla Klotzsch
  10. Begonia martiana Link & Otto
  11. Begonia martiana (Kunth) Carrière
  12. Begonia tuberosa Sessé & Moç.
  13. Knesebeckia martiana (Link & Otto) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia gracilis Kunth [as Begonia diversifolia Graham]
The floral cabinet and magazine of exotic botany [G.B. Knowles, F. Westcott], vol. 1: p. 27, t. 14 (1837-1840) [A. Green]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mk76a965dh8kjrd1le6ugbvhm6
SESSION date in: 2018-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:30:51
SESSION unix time in : 1542619851
SESSION unix time out: 1542620451
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542619851
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.22.209