Baloghia inophylla (Forster f.) P.S.Green [as Baloghia lucida Endl.]

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 122 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164997

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Baloghia lucida Endl.
  2. Codiaeum inophyllum (Forster f.) Muell. Arg.
  3. Codiaeum lucidum (Endl.) Muell. Arg.
  4. Croton inophyllus Forster f.
  5. Rottlera inophyllum (Forster f.) Endl.
  6. Trewia inophyllum (Forster f.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Baloghia inophylla (Forster f.) P.S.Green [as Baloghia lucida Endl.]
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 122 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519573266
current unix time :1519573266
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: