Adenia heterophylla (Blume) Koord. [as Modecca australis R. Br. ex DC.]

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 114 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164989

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adenia cardiocarpa Koord.
  2. Adenia chevalieri Gagnep.
  3. Adenia coccinea Merr.
  4. Adenia cordifolia Gagnep.
  5. Adenia diversifolia Hallier f.
  6. Adenia formosana Hayata
  7. Adenia longifolia Merr.
  8. Adenia maclurei Merr.
  9. Adenia oblonga Koord.
  10. Adenia palmatifolia Merr.
  11. Adenia pandurata Hallier f.
  12. Adenia parviflora C.Cusset
  13. Adenia pinnatisecta Pham-Hoang-H
  14. Adenia populifolia Schumann & Lauterb.
  15. Adenia zucca Merr.
  16. Modecca formosana Hayata
  17. Modecca heterophylla Blume
  18. Passiflora parviflora Blanco
  19. Passiflora zucca Blanco

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Adenia heterophylla (Blume) Koord. [as Modecca australis R. Br. ex DC.]
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 114 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519281291
current unix time :1519281291
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: