Dendrobium teretifolium R. Br.

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 99 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: teretifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: teretifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164974

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrobium teretifolium C.T.White
  2. Dockrillia teretifolia (R. Br.) Brieger
  3. Callista teretifolia (R.Br.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dendrobium teretifolium R. Br.
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 99 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534651264
current unix time :1534651264
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: