Wedelia forsteriana Endl. [as Wollastonia forsteriana DC.]

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 88 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: forsterianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: forsterianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164968

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Buphthalmum uniflorum
  2. Wollastonia forsteriana DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Wedelia forsteriana Endl. [as Wollastonia forsteriana DC.]
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 88 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534660164
current unix time :1534660164
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: