Eremophila glabra (R. Br.) Ostenf. [as Stenochilus glaber R. Br.]

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 92 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Myoporaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaber, glabra, glabrum
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164964

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Stenochilus glaber R. Br.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eremophila glabra (R. Br.) Ostenf. [as Stenochilus glaber R. Br.]
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 92 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519042223
current unix time :1519042223
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: