Planchonella costata (Endl.) Pierre [as Achras costata Endl.]

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 83 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Sapotaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimusopeae
subtribe: Manilkarinae

epithet cited: costatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: costatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164959

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Achras costata Endl.
  2. Achras novozelandica F. Muell.
  3. Bassia amicorum A. Gray
  4. Burckella amicorum (A. Gray) H.J.Lam
  5. Madhuca amicorum (A. Gray) J.F.Macbr.
  6. Planchonella novozelandica (F. Muell.) Allan
  7. Pouteria costata (Endl.) Baehni
  8. Sapota costata (Endl.) A. DC.
  9. Sersalisia costata (Endl.) Domin
  10. Sideroxylon costatum (Endl.) F. Muell.
  11. Sideroxylon novozelandicum (F. Muell.) Hemsley

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Planchonella costata (Endl.) Pierre [as Achras costata Endl.]
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 83 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1540140489
current unix time :1540140489
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: