Nelsonia canescens (Lam.) Sprengel [as Nelsonia campestris R. Br.]

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 79 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Nelsonioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: campestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canescens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164955

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthodium spicatum Nees
  2. Dianthera tomentosa Roxb. ex C.B. Clarke
  3. Justicia bengalensis Sprengel
  4. Justicia brunelloides Lam.
  5. Justicia canescens Lam.
  6. Justicia hirsuta Vahl
  7. Justicia lamiifolia Roxb.
  8. Justicia nummulariifolia Vahl
  9. Justicia origanoides Vahl
  10. Justicia tomentosa Roxb.
  11. Justicia vestita Roemer & Schultes
  12. Nelsonia albicans Kunth
  13. Nelsonia brunelloides (Lam.) Kuntze
  14. Nelsonia campestris R. Br.
  15. Nelsonia campestris (Roemer & Schultes) C.B. Clarke
  16. Nelsonia canescens (Roemer & Schultes) E. Hossain
  17. Nelsonia hirsuta (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes
  18. Nelsonia lamiifolia (Roxb.) Sprengel
  19. Nelsonia origanoides (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes
  20. Nelsonia pohlii Nees
  21. Nelsonia rotundifolia R. Br.
  22. Nelsonia senegalensis Oerst.
  23. Nelsonia tomentosa A. Dietr.
  24. Nelsonia villosa Oerst.
  25. Origanum lanatum Bojer ex Nees

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nelsonia canescens (Lam.) Sprengel [as Nelsonia campestris R. Br.]
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 79 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542665390
current unix time :1542665390
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: