Wrightia saligna (R. Br.) F. Muell. ex Benth. [as Balfouria saligna R.Br.]

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 75 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salignus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salignus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164951

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balfouria saligna R.Br.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Wrightia saligna (R. Br.) F. Muell. ex Benth. [as Balfouria saligna R.Br.]
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 75 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527073002
current unix time :1527073002
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: