Nestegis apetala (Vahl) L.A.S.Johnson [as Olea apetala Vahl]

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 54 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Oleeae
subtribe: Oleinae

epithet cited: apetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: apetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164930

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nestegis elliptica Raf.
  2. Olea apetala Vahl
  3. Olea endlicheri F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nestegis apetala (Vahl) L.A.S.Johnson [as Olea apetala Vahl]
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 54 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542693401
current unix time :1542693401
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: