Caladenia carnea R. Br.

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 51 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Diurideae
subtribe: Caladeniinae

epithet cited: carneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carneus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164927

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caladenia angustata Hook.f.
  2. Caladenia atkinsonii Rodway
  3. Caladenia carnea Nicholls
  4. Caladenia catenata (R. Br.) N.Hallé
  5. Petalochilus carneus (R. Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Caladenia carnea R. Br.
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 51 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1540032637
current unix time :1540032637
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: