Tetradenia baueri (Endl.) Pax [as Litsea baueri Endl.]
cited name:
Litsea baueri Endl.

S. Endlicher, Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 44 (1837-1838)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baueri
epithet recognized: baueri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164920


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Litsea baueri Endl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tetradenia baueri (Endl.) Pax [as Litsea baueri Endl.]
S. Endlicher, Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 44 (1837-1838)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lrdi9p00cf2l4a8m3e2c0qpqg6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 04:00:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576465210
SESSION unix time out: 1576465810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576465210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98