Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq. [as Gyrocarpus sphenopterus R. Br.]

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 43 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Hernandiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sphenopterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164919

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gyrocarpus acuminatus Meissner
  2. Gyrocarpus asiaticus Willd.
  3. Gyrocarpus asiaticus Meissner
  4. Gyrocarpus asiaticus Meissner
  5. Gyrocarpus jacquinii Gaertner
  6. Gyrocarpus jacquinii Roxb.
  7. Gyrocarpus jacquinii (Meissner) Domin
  8. Gyrocarpus lobatus Blanco
  9. Gyrocarpus rugosus R. Br.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq. [as Gyrocarpus sphenopterus R. Br.]
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 43 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542566725
current unix time :1542566725
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: