Arthropodium milleflorum (DC.) J.F. Macbr. [as Arthropodium paniculatum (Haw.) R. Br.]

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 28 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: milleflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164904

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthericum milleflorum DC.
  2. Anthericum paniculatum Haw.
  3. Anthericum pendulum Hornem.
  4. Arthropodium appendiculatum Fischer, C. Meyer & Avé-Lall.
  5. Arthropodium elongatum DC.
  6. Arthropodium lindleyi Kunth
  7. Arthropodium minus Lindl.
  8. Arthropodium paniculatum (Haw.) R. Br.
  9. Arthropodium pendulum (F.Delaroche) DC.
  10. Phalangium milleflorum (DC.) Steudel
  11. Phalangium paniculatum (Haw.) F.Delaroche
  12. Phalangium pendulum F.Delaroche

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Arthropodium milleflorum (DC.) J.F. Macbr. [as Arthropodium paniculatum (Haw.) R. Br.]
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 28 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527128878
current unix time :1527128878
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: