Peumus boldus Molina [as Ruizia fragrans Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Ruizia fragrans Ruiz & Pavon

S. Endlicher, Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 21 (1837-1838) [Zehner]

drawing: Zehner
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fragrans
epithet recognized: boldus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164897


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Peumus fragrans Pers.
  2. Ruizia fragrans Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Boldea boldus (Molina) Looser
  4. Boldea fragrans (Pers.) Endl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Peumus boldus Molina [as Ruizia fragrans Ruiz & Pavon]
S. Endlicher, Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 21 (1837-1838) [Zehner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mbal13iupb9u83i8tvj1s6je72
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:07:24
SESSION unix time in : 1573618044
SESSION unix time out: 1573618644
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573618044
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19