Pimelea punicea R. Br.

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 11 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: puniceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: puniceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164887

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pimelea punicea R. Br.
  2. Pimelea punicea F. Muell. ex Benth.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pimelea punicea R. Br.
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 11 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542392273
current unix time :1542392273
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: