Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb.f. [as Eriochilus autumnalis R. Br.]

Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 6 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Diurideae
subtribe: Caladeniinae

epithet cited: autumnalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cucullatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164882

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis cucullata Labill.
  2. Eriochilus autumnalis R. Br.
  3. Serapias cucullata (Labill.) Pers.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb.f. [as Eriochilus autumnalis R. Br.]
Endlicher, S., Iconographia generum plantarum, t. 6 (1837-1838) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542665492
current unix time :1542665492
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: